Quantcast

Western Cape Boulder League 2014 Round 7 & 8 Results

The last round of the WC Boulder League was held on Tuesday, here are the final results of the best 6 rounds.
Well done Robert Fraser and Rachelle de Charmoy!

Good luck to the competitors at Nationals in KZN on 5 and 6 April!

 

12345678  best 6
Men’s Open
1Robert Fraser1441532432432232232432031378
2Adam Ludford1491042231781831781781781118
3Andrea Biffi104981781581331442232141050
4Rowan Toselli124115223153203198001016
5Mathieu Schneuwly113900139158144178198930
6Ian Rogers13810814514900158178876
7Clifford Hakimi104881781781331041330830
8Alan Hills1047501290124178144754
9Benjamin de Charmoy113135017812915800713
10Steve Bradshaw1338817800000399
11Michael Woodward282224281745480195
12Samuel Sszerwanga3438243404500175
13Jamie Smith8848000000136
14Richard Parry444000000084
15Anesh Magan1730000003380
16Tyler Donaldson79000000079
17Gabriël le Roux17101701300057
18Muds Maibom4700000047
Men’s Intermediate
1Kieran Amin790103680113064427
2Keith Forbes794984038595984414
3Max Basler363435483559074287
4Daniel Egan5149280059080267
5Craig Bruton344938282338034221
6Mark Hague4433183705900191
7Jason03828034000100
8Anesh17301900003399
9Nielen Venter79000000079
10Mark Steinbuch20261714000077
11Duncan O’Regan000331400047
12Jeremy Woodward03000000030
13Ryan Sweke27000000027
14Mathew Schnedel1400014
15Liam Foxcroft0670000013
16Tebo Cochrane01000000010
17Luke Christie-Smith900000009
17Swain Murray900000009
Women’s Open
1Rachelle de Charmoy4949914043604856353
2Julia Chen4949484954555965331
3Clara Grant233918343839430216
4Zoe Duby2324182838393739205
5Brittany Bunce03022020304739188
6Kim Hochreiter030183414143535166
7Angie Bradshaw16240231328043147
8Delaney Carpenter16007000023
9Kathi Wöhl16000000016
10Siobhan McCreesh4310320013
11Maria Richter900000009
Youth Boys
1Sheldon Smith795911301081130144616
2David Naude223423332824390181
3Warwick Reid18301824170039146
4Daan Halle17202400033094
5Sam Courts10689906048
6Liam Foxcroft06713000026
7Matt Ashwell400000004
Youth Girls
1Mikaela Sinovich17280283828430182
2Amy Houlie200000002
2Chloe Cullinan200000002

 

Here are the results after Round 7 at the MCSA wall, the last round will be on Tuesday 25 March at UCT.

1234567  Best of 6
Men’s Open
1Robert Fraser1441532432432232232431328
2Rowan Toselli12411522315320319801016
3Adam Ludford14910422317818317801015
4Andrea Biffi10498178158133144223940
5Clifford Hakimi10488178178133104133830
6Mathieu Schneuwly113900139158144178822
7Benjamin de Charmoy11313501781291580713
8Ian Rogers13810814514900158698
9Alan Hills1047501290124178610
10Steve Bradshaw133881780000399
11Michael Woodward28222428174548195
12Samuel Sszerwanga343824340450175
13Jamie Smith884800000136
14Richard Parry44400000084
15Tyler Donaldson7900000079
16Gabriël le Roux1710170130057
17Anesh Magan17300000047
17Muds Maibom470000047
Men’s Intermediate
1Keith Forbes7949840385959368
2Kieran Amin7901036801130363
3Max Basler3634354835590247
4Craig Bruton3449382823380210
5Mark Hague443318370590191
6Daniel Egan5149280000128
7Jason0382803400100
8Nielen Venter7900000079
9Mark Steinbuch2026171400077
10Anesh173019000066
11Duncan O’Regan00033140047
12Jeremy Woodward0300000030
13Ryan Sweke2700000027
14Mathew Schnedel140014
15Liam Foxcroft067000013
16Tebo Cochrane0100000010
17Swain Murray90000009
17Luke Christie-Smith90000009
Women’s Open
1Rachelle de Charmoy49499140436048340
2Julia Chen49494849545559315
3Clara Grant23391834383943216
4Zoe Duby23241828383937189
5Brittany Bunce030220203047149
6Kim0301834141435145
7Angie Bradshaw162402313280104
8Delaney Carpenter1600700023
9Kathi Wöhl1600000016
10Siobhan McCreesh431032013
11Maria Richter90000009
Youth Boys
1Sheldon Smith795911301081130472
4David Naude22342333282439181
2Warwick Reid183018241700107
3Daan Halle1720240003394
5Sam Courts1068990648
7Liam Foxcroft0671300026
6Matt Ashwell40000004
Youth Girls
1Mikaela Sinovich1728028382843182
2Amy Houlie20000002
2Chloe Cullinan20000002

,

No comments yet.

Leave a Comment/Reply/Review